Live

04.11. Preisler/Philipp/Helm | Loft Köln
05.11. Preisler/Philipp/Helm | WDR Campus Jazz Essen
08.11. Subway Jazz Orchestra feat. Nils Wogram & Hayden Chisholm | Subway Köln
09.11. Matthew Halpin/Veronika Morscher/Christian Li/Fabian Arends/DH | Roxy Köln
10.11. Pollon | The Dissonant Series 44 Bonn
14.11. Thomas Sauerborn + x | Artheater Köln
17.11. AERIE | Wuer Music Livehouse Nantong (CHN)
18.11. AERIE | JZ Club Changzhou (CHN)
20.11. AERIE | JZ-Club Shanghai (CHN)
21.11. AERIE | JZ-Club Wuhan (CHN)
22.11. AERIE | JZ-Club Guangzhou (CHN)
23.11. AERIE | Meeting Jazz Club Xi´An (CHN)
24.11. AERIE | Meeting Jazz Club Xi´An (CHN)
28.11. AERIE | DDC Dusk Dawn Club Beijing (CHN)

04.12. The Whereme?! | Schon Schön Mainz
06.12. Philip Zoubek Trio | Loft Köln
07.12. Nelson Veras/Pablo Held/Guilhem Flouzat/David Helm | Loch Wuppertal
08.12. Nelson Veras/Pablo Held/Guilhem Flouzat/David Helm | Loft Köln
09.12. Nelson Veras/Pablo Held/Guilhem Flouzat/David Helm | Hnita Jazzclub Heist-op-den-Berg (BE)
10.12. Nelson Veras/Pablo Held/Guilhem Flouzat/David Helm | House Concert Paris (FR)
13.12. Subway Jazz Orchestra feat. Anna Webber | Subway Köln
14.12. Anna Webber/Janning Trumann/Fabian Arends/DH | Loft Köln

2018

12.01. Jan Philipp/Tobias Hoffmann/DH | Loft Köln
16.01. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Klappsmühl Mannheim
18.01. Johannes Ludwig Quartet | Roxy Köln
19.01. Johannes Ludwig Quartet | Jazzclub Lahr
22.01. Philip Zoubek Trio | Salon de Jazz Köln
24.01. Makkro | Worms
25.01. Makkro | Montez Frankfurt a.M.
26.01. Matthieu Bordenave/Simon Seidl/Shinya Fukumori/DH | Loft Köln
27.01. Makkro | Loch Wuppertal
28.01. Pollon | ABS Köln




Past

2016
05.10. AERIE | Dolans Limerick (IRL)
06.10. AERIE | Wexford Arts Center (IRL)
08.10. AERIE | Galway Jazz Festival (IRL)
09.10. AERIE | JJ Smith's Dublin (IRL)
21.10. Makkro | Jazzwoche Hannover
22.10. AERIE | Jazz Station Brüssel (BEL)
29.10. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Wangaratta Festival of Jazz (AUS)
30.10. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Wangaratta Festival of Jazz (AUS)
31.10. Shannon Barnett Quartet | COMA at the Wheatsheaf Hotel Adelaide (AUS)

03.11. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Wollongong Conservatory of Music (AUS)
04.11. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Jazz Music Institute Brisbane (AUS)
05.11. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Bannetts Lane Jazz Club Melbourne (AUS)
06.11. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Women's Jazz Festival Sydney (AUS)
10.11. The Whereme?! | Roxy Köln
19.11. Makkro | Wendland Jazz Gedelitz
27.11. Makkro | ABS Köln
29.11. AERIE | Freiburg Waldsee

01.12. AERIE | Zürich Fotobastei (CH)
02.12. AERIE | Asse ´t smiske (BEL)
03.12. AERIE | Gent De Koer (BEL)
04.12. AERIE | Brüssel Café Roskam (BEL)
05.12. AERIE | Monkey Show Metz (FRA)
06.12. AERIE | Luxemburg LiquID (LUX)
08.12. AERIE | Berlin Donau 115 
13.12. Subway Jazz Orchestra feat. Helge Sunde | Subway Köln
14.12. Subway Jazz Orchestra feat. Helge Sunde | Subway Köln
16.12. Pollon | Wohnzimmer 32 Köln

2017
11.01. Subway Jazz Orchestra | Subway Köln
12.01. The Whereme?! | Café Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
13.01. The Whereme?! | Lübeck
14.01. Pollon | Winterjazz Köln
14.01. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Winterjazz Köln
16.01. Matthew Halpin Cats Out of the Bag | Greesberger Köln
20.01. Fabian Arends Group | Donau 115 Berlin
21.01. Fabian Arends Group | Saxstall Pohrsdorf
27.01. Fabian Arends Group | Jazzschmiede Düsseldorf
29.01. Fabian Arends Group | ABS Köln

04.02. Zooom Trio | Bau 4 Altbüron (CH)
05.02. Zooom Trio | Apotheke Landau
08.02. Subway Jazz Orchestra | Subway Köln
15.02. Zooom Trio | KLAENG Die Serie Stadtgarten Köln
18.02. Schmid/Brämswig Quartet | Jazzinitiative Mainz
20.02. Fischbacher/Arends/Helm | Jazzclub Hilden
21.02. Jan Philipp/Tobias Hoffmann/DH/ | Artheater Köln

04.03. Subway Jazz Orchestra | Jazzschmiede Düsseldorf
05.03. David Heiß Trajektorien | Klangraum Köln
07.03. Fabian Arends Group | Klappsmühl Mannheim
08.03. Makkro + Subway Jazz Orchestra | Subway Köln
09.03. Pablo Held & friends | Roxy Köln
10.03. Jonas Engel/Karlis Auzins/Dominik Mahnig/DH | InnovationPoint Bonn
+ 11.03. | Café Baustoff Düsseldorf
+ 12.03. | Agnesklause Köln
16.03. Christoph Möckel | Roxy Köln
17.03. Jan Schreiner Large Ensemble | Bird's Eye Basel
+ 18.03.
19.03. Jonathan Hofmeister Quartet | ABS Köln
20.03. Jan Schreiner Large Ensemble | Loft Köln
23.03. Volker Engelberth Quintet | Kulturhaus Mannheim
24.03. Volker Engelberth Quintet | Jazztage Sindelfingen
26.03. Fabian Arends Group | Dumont Aachen
30.03. Fabian Arends Group | Loft Köln
31.03. Fabian Arends Group | Bix Stuttgart

05.04. Schmid Brämswig Quartet | Alte Post Neuss
22.04. Pollon | Jazzschmiede Düsseldorf
28.04. TheWhereme?! | Club Voltaire Frankfurt a.M.

06.05. The Whereme?! | Nacht der Museen Frankfurt a.M. 
10.05. Subway Jazz Orchestra | Subway Köln 
13.05. Veronika Morscher | Jazzschmiede Düsseldorf 
14.05. David Heiß Trajektorien | Kulturkirche Essen 
16.05. Dierk Peters Trio | Artheater Köln 
18.05. Modern Men | Studio 672 Köln 
19.05. Zooom Trio | King Georg Köln 
23.05. Sebastian Gille/Moritz Baumgärtner/David Helm | Artheater Köln24.05. MAREK JOHNSON | Loft Köln 
27.05. Fabian Arends Group | Passau 

06.06. Sebastian Gille/Simon Nabatov/Dominik Mahnig/David Helm | Artheater Köln 
10.06. Oliver Leicht [Acht] | Bad Hersfeld 
14.06. SJO feat. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Subway Köln 
16.06. Jonathan Hofmeister Quartet | Domicil Dortmund 
17.06. Modern Men | Salon De Jazz Köln 
21.06. Subway Jazz Orchestra | Löhrer Hof Hürth 
+ 22.06. | A-Trane Berlin 
+ 23.06. | Nato Leipzig 
+ 24.06. | Domicil Dortmund 
25.06. Oliver Leicht [Acht] | Loft Köln

16.07. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Summerklaeng Festival Odonien Köln 
16.07. MAREK JOHNSON | Summerklaeng Festival Odonien Köln 
25.07. Scholly/Heidenreich/Sauerborn/Helm | Artheater Köln 
03.08. Own Your Bones | Tremplin Jazz Avignon (FRA) 
29.08. Seidl/Morger/Helm | Artheater Köln

02.09. Last Chance Dance | Freiraum Köln 
08.09. Preisler/Philipp/Helm | Jazztube Bonn 
09.09. Last Chance Dance | Frisoythe 
10.09. Dierk Peters Group | Loft Köln 
11.09. Zooom Trio | Stadtgarten Köln 
18.09. Jonathan Hofmeister Quartet | Stadttheater Krefeld 
21.09. Trumann/Halpin/Helm/tba | Roxy Köln 
22.09. Pollon | Freiraum Köln 
23.09. Pollon | Lich 
26.09. Pollon + strings | Artheater Köln 
29.09. Preisler/Philipp/Helm | Loft Köln

01.10. Riaz Khabirpour | ABS Köln 
04.10. Nabatov/Gille/Mahnig/Helm | Loft Köln 
06.10. Makkro | Jazzschmiede Düsseldorf 
08.10. Makkro | Dumont Aachen 
11.10. AERIE | Jazzkantine Luzern (CH) 
12.10. AERIE | Piano Terra Milano (IT) 
14.10. AERIE | Clan Destino Faenza (IT) 
16.10. AERIE | Circolo del Jazz Thelonious Trieste (IT) 
17.10. AERIE | KUG Graz (AT) 19.10. AERIE | Bird's Eye Basel (CH) 
21.10. AERIE | Jazz in Bess Lugano (CH) 
23.10. AERIE | White Rabbit Freiburg 
28.10. Shannon Barnett Quartet | Altes Pfandhaus Köln 
29.10. Gille/Khabirpour/Rehmann/Helm | ABS Köln